?

Log in

 
 
08 January 2007 @ 01:40 pm
 
I got it! FINALLY! The Limited Edition of D[di:]'s 1st album!



I'm going to rip the pv and scan the booklet since you can't find it anywhere else.
 
 
Current Music: The Future Sound of London- Lifeforms
 
 
 
Molly on the Rocks: colbert flagsynthesizia on January 8th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
*___* It's so pretty. Where did you find it?
ティファニー (Tiffany)mystylle on January 8th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
I was fucking lucky! I got it from ebay and it was the only copy new and everything :) I feel special. They were selling FSM too but I can just get that at yesasia.
Bethanthe_lady_luck on January 8th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)
shit your lucky!
Sarah the crabsarah_the_crab on January 8th, 2007 10:11 pm (UTC)
WTF? You stole my idea. XD

Actually mine just came in today too. It's still wrapped. ^__^
ティファニー (Tiffany)mystylle on January 8th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
OOPS. XD

Btw, you go to jpopmusic.com forums yes? If so um..hi!
Sarah the crabsarah_the_crab on January 8th, 2007 10:33 pm (UTC)
Yes, I knew I've seen that icon before. ^___^

I actually also bought a copy of her Shiroi Kakera single too. Were did you get yours?
ティファニー (Tiffany)mystylle on January 8th, 2007 11:00 pm (UTC)
I got mine from ebay. The only other place I saw that had it was HMV and I don't trust them yet...

I want that single too! :( I would also like to buy some of her books that she draws. I have yet to get FSM but I will soon :)

I need to change this blasted icon...
Sarah the crabsarah_the_crab on January 8th, 2007 11:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah for ebay. I was lucky enought cause the seller had the single and gave me a shipping discount for both. They were expensive though. >__>
Biscuit: Serenity Princessbiscuitchan on January 8th, 2007 11:31 pm (UTC)
sweeet! man...her stuff is so hard to find. I have only heard like 5 songs b/c not a lot of people have heard of her (how sad).
robotto_hitsugirobotto_hitsugi on February 7th, 2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
hey love the site
hey finsh the album i only have about have already from previous down loads but hey thanks for the pvs and shit,